It wasn’t until an episode of How I Met Your Mother that I found out about the teacup pig, or mini pig. In that particular episode, Marshall used a teacup pig to teach Lily the lesson of saying ‘no’ to someone cute. It was a tough lesson to learn and you’ll see why:


Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0



No reactions to display.

14 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

The last one’s the cutest ~~ ! So tiny! It kinda looks like a puppy ^^


OMG its so cute im quite a fan of pigs! XD


OMG, That last pic completely made my day!!!!^.^


OMGAH SO CUTE!!!


omg they look so cute xD
quite creepy coz the ad for how i met your mother this week has teacup pigse xD


Those black pigs look EVILL. hahaha.


so cutte
i normally dont find pigs adorable, but these teacup ones have proved me wrong


oh! the pig is cute and very tiny><


baby pig are so cute


My friend begged her father to get one of these for her xD I didn’t even know they existed and my friend insisted that a teacup pig > a dog. I must admit, they are cute!!


I didn’t know that teacup piggies existed ^^
haha i thought it was only kittens and puppies :]
so cute haha


I’ve never heard of tea cup pigs before…
Aww they’re so cute~
How could you say no that face? XD


OMG!! Pigs o.o"” And mini Ç_Ç AHh~~ Soo cute~~ @_@ Love it >..<"""


omggg I didn’t know such thing existed.. I’ve heard of teacup dogs and cats… but now pigs?? wow
they are quite adorable ^^




suggest a link

Newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users, so if you have anything you would like us to write about let us know by emailing us at tips@girlybubble.com.

Girlybubble Voices Blog

Popular Blog Posts

MustRead

Categories


Archives

About GirlyBubble

GirlyBubble is a place for teens and young adults to embrace their girlyness and connect with each other on the latest in fashion, beauty, entertainment, food, and cute stuff.