After pouring my ramen into a bowl I usually put a plate over top of it and let it sit for a bit; cooling the noodles down but keeping just enough heat in without it remaining sweltering hot. It’s not a bad idea, but there is just nothing special about that routine. But when I was browsing Paper Chase’s online store I found the perfect solution!

It’s a noodle bowl, and a cute one at that. It comes with a lid that’s perfect for keeping in the heat. All you need is an adorable pair of chopsticks to go along with it, and your lunch time is set! Look at that artificial cartoon smile, it makes it hard to pass up, doesn’t it?

This is sold at Paper Chase.


Categories :


Tags:

Rating:
(Avg: 4.75 - 12 votes)
 

 
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0



No reactions to display.

27 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

kawaii… >.<


awwwww ~ this is soooooo cute !! X3
i want it !! >_<


*__* so cuteeee ^^ i love the little animal stickers on the lid.. if i had this i’d be making ramen 24/7 xD


That is so cute. I wonder why the top is so different though.


So cute. I want one. I’m ofter collecting cute little bento boxes now.


eggy_O - 09/26/10 6:02 pm

The bowl is adorable but I think that the overall set would be even better if the lid was different...or perhaps just more ‘matching’?

i agree.. smile


omg , so adorable, i never thought anything can make me love ramen more ,.but this bowl sure will
so cuteeeeeeeeee , love it so much
thanks for sharing it Asia <3<3<3


so cuteeeeeeeee.<3 i hope the stores that sell ramen would use those cute bowls.<3 lol.

thanks for sharing!<3


This is soooooo cute, I want one! =P~


THIS IS SO EFFING CUTE. is it made of plastic? :(


That is really cute…


uber cute.
wan one. grrr.


so cute! i want to have one!


this would be nice on a rainy day because it will make you smile smile


OMG so cute! i want one!


so cute smile
if i eat using this bowl, ill feel like im a baby :D
thanks for sharing!


this is CC!!!
COOL AND CUTE.... super duper!


omg! so cute my friend has somethign exactly like this except its hello kitty themed she said that the top cover is kinda usless because it makes the noodles soggy so she uses it as a soy sauce plate. RFOL!


SO CUTE! ahhhh i want one!
thanks for sharing ^^


eggy_O - 09/26/10 6:02 pm

The bowl is adorable but I think that the overall set would be even better if the lid was different...or perhaps just more ‘matching’?

Yeah, I didn’t care for the lid. It didn’t seem to go. But I still love it smile


The bowl is adorable but I think that the overall set would be even better if the lid was different...or perhaps just more ‘matching’?


awww, thats too cute
i want one now ><
thanks asia!


That is really cute haha ^^


that’s what I do to my ramen too xD
too cuteeee !
thanks asia!!


Ahaha so cute!! >.<
I would want one! ;P


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>


suggest a link

Newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users, so if you have anything you would like us to write about let us know by emailing us at tips@girlybubble.com.

Girlybubble Voices Blog

Popular Blog Posts

MustRead

Categories


Archives

About GirlyBubble

GirlyBubble is a place for teens and young adults to embrace their girlyness and connect with each other on the latest in fashion, beauty, entertainment, food, and cute stuff.