We all know how ‘crazy’ Lady Gaga can be, especially in her extravagant MVs. Although she is considered as one of America’s top established singers, the superstar still makes no apologies for her ‘racy’ image. With this in mind, Gaga has reinvented how society looks at music making her the sex icon of this generation. In honor of the release of her latest single,“Born This Way”, music news site Celebuizz has compiled some of Gaga’s wildest music video moments.

Gaga’s collaboration with Beyonce’ with a femme fatale concept in “Telephone

Just another ‘Bad Romance‘ she says

She poses with ‘Paparazzi

Catchy and addictive tune, ‘Alejandro

She plays the ‘Love Game


Source


Categories :


Tags:

Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0



No reactions to display.

14 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

She has crazy style and unique.
Thanks for sharing.


Even though she is weird...I got to say I love her music! She is totally unique!! Thank you so much for sharing! ^o^


LOL oh yeah.. she’s one unique crazy girl!


lol wildest american singer I’ve ever seen..
I love her songs, they’re so catchy!!


she is totally wild and sexy!! love alejandro! thx for sharing!


Whoa! I think her songs are really cool even though the style is Feral but the music is the best part~


she may be wild, but you can’t deny the fact that her music is uh-mazing!


She’s got to have the most bizzare style ever, but her songs are amazing! smile


lolol bad romance >3< thanks for sharing!


she is known with crazy style!! hmm..Bad Romance!!


haha~~ agree with the list esp Bad Romance~


i love all of these but i definitely agree that bad romance has got to be one of her most crazies moments xD
thanks for sharing!


isn’t gaga known for having crazy styles?? XD but yeah, she definitely brings smoething new and interesting


Yup, definitely Bad romance, and I agree with the other ones.




suggest a link

Newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users, so if you have anything you would like us to write about let us know by emailing us at tips@girlybubble.com.

Girlybubble Voices Blog

Popular Blog Posts

MustRead

Categories


Archives

About GirlyBubble

GirlyBubble is a place for teens and young adults to embrace their girlyness and connect with each other on the latest in fashion, beauty, entertainment, food, and cute stuff.