Today’s cake of the day has been given to us by iHeartSJ and is of this amazing hot chocolate cake! Doesn’t it look like a real cup of hot chocolate? It looks so yummy too! I don’t think I could tell the difference if they were next to each other! I wonder if it tastes like chocolate too?

Submit a song, music video, picture, trivia question or news link and it could be featured here! If your submission is hand selected by Girlybubble staff, you’ll earn 100 EXP points. Find out how to make a submission here.

New to Girlybubble? Our newbie guide will help bring you up to speed.

Don’t know what EXP is? Well, it’s a measure of everything that you do on Girlybubble and then some. Read our Definitive EXP guide for the complete details.

If your submission is chosen, you can also earn Legion Points for Mixr Legions. Mixr Legions is a team-based game that along with EXP, keeps track of all the activities that you do across the Mixr Network of sites. Head here to learn more!


Categories :


Tags:

Rating:
(Avg: 5 - 8 votes)
 

 
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0



No reactions to display.

26 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

Wow, you’d really think it’s a teacup :O


Cool like it


That is so many levels of awesome! I wanna try one! 


how did they cut and ckae and cup in half!!


cool it really looked like a cup


omg, that cup looks like real one, never thought it’s edible if it’s not cut into half!


so nice.it remimds me of cuppucino.me and my bf loves a cup of hot chocolate,or coffee or cuppucino.


looks awesome !~
thanks for sharing ~~


this is amazing! how the heck do you make this?! is there a recipe or instructions of this somewhere?


cute! wow, it looks really good! 


whoa, that’s amazing!
it looks real
thanks for sharing iHeartSJ!


that is pure awesomeness!! thanks for sharing such an amazing piece of art =]


it’s a really creative way to present the cake....thanks for sharing!


OHHHHHHHHH MMYYYYYYYYYYYYY GODDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

SO THE CUP’S EDIBLE TOO!?!?!?!? this is sooo cooll!~

and i totally see the chocolated ganache....mmmmm <3

so hungry now ><

thanks for sharing ;D!


I wanna eats! ><


woow
looks soo real x
love it x


So cute! The mug looks real… But it’s not! :O Thanks for sharing!


OMG this is epic ;o thanks for sharingggg


O: i would love to make this <33


That is amazing!!!! xD


Wow, this is amazing. I find it hard to believe that it is cake. Thanks for sharing.


this is adorable xD and looks yummy!


Omg, looks delicious. thanks for sharing! c:


that’s amazing how do people do it i want to try to see what it taste like hahaha :3


omg… its so realistic… LMFAO
i’d love to taste something like this =w=


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>


suggest a link

Newsletter

Tips

We love to hear from our users, so if you have anything you would like us to write about let us know by emailing us at tips@girlybubble.com.

Girlybubble Voices Blog

Popular Blog Posts

MustRead

Categories


Archives

About GirlyBubble

GirlyBubble is a place for teens and young adults to embrace their girlyness and connect with each other on the latest in fashion, beauty, entertainment, food, and cute stuff.